Umpiring Rota 2018-19

all sessions are now only one hour.

Return to Home Page


From October 14th 2018 through to January 6th 2019

October 14th      
    17.30 Coggeshall
    18.30 Woodham Mortimer III
    19.30 Three Fields
    20.30 Little Bardfield Village
October 21st
    17.30 Braintree
    18.30 Woodham Mortimer
    19.30 West Bergholt
    20.30 Gosfield
October 28th
    12.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
    13.30 Sampfords
    14.30 University of Essex
    15.30 Rayne
    16.30 Braintree College
    17.30 Gosfield
    18.30 Braintree College Reserves
    19.30 Terling
November 11th
    12.30 Braintree
    13.30 Woodham Mortimer
    14.30 Boxted
    15.30 Coggeshall
    16.30 Rayne Reserves
    17.30 High Easter
    18.30 Rayne
    19.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
November 25th
    17.30 Braintree College Reserves
    18.30 Three Fields
    19.30 Braintree Reserves
    20.30 Witham
December 2nd
    12.30 Boxted
    13.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    14.30 Witham Reserves
    15.30 West Bergholt
    16.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
    17.30 High Easter
    18.30 Three Fields
    19.30 Woodham Mortimer
December 16th
    12.30 Woodham Mortimer III
    13.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    14.30 Braintree Reserves
    15.30 West Bergholt
    16.30 Little Bardfield Village
    17.30 Witham
    18.30 High Easter
    19.30 University of Essex
January 6th
    13.30 Boreham
    14.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    15.30 High Easter
    16.30 University of Essex
    17.30 Witham Reserves
    18.30 Gosfield
    19.30 Braintree
 

From January 13th 2019 through to April 21st 2019

January 13th      
    17.30 Sampfords
    18.30 Boreham
    19.30 Braintree Reserves
    20.30 Rayne Reserves
January 20th
    17.30 Rayne
    18.30 Braintree
    19.30 Braintree College Reserves
January 27th      
    12.30 Terling
    13.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    14.30 Three Fields
    15.30 University of Essex
    16.30 Witham
    17.30 Braintree College
    18.30 West Bergholt
    19.30 Gosfield
February 3rd
    12.30 Boreham
    13.30 Rayne Reserves
    14.30 University of Essex
    15.30 Coggeshall
    16.30 Witham Reserves
    17.30 Braintree College Reserves
    18.30 Braintree Reserves
    19.30 Woodham Mortimer
February 17th
    12.30 Sampfords
    13.30 Braintree College Reserves
    14.30 Boxted
    15.30 Coggeshall
    16.30 Three Fields
    17.30 West Bergholt
    18.30 Witham
    19.30 Braintree Reserves
February 24th
    12.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
    13.30 High Easter
    14.30 Boreham
    15.30 Sampfords
    16.30 Terling
    17.30 Boxted
    18.30 West Bergholt
    19.30 Witham Reserves
March 3rd
    17.30 Woodham Mortimer III
    18.30 Boxted
    19.30 Witham Reserves
    20.30 University of Essex
March 10th
    17.30 Three Fields
    18.30 Sampfords
    19.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
    20.30 University of Essex
March 17th
    12.30 Braintree College
    13.30 Gosfield
    14.30 Coggeshall
    15.30 Sampfords
    16.30 Terling
    17.30 Boxted
    18.30 Woodham Mortimer
    19.30 Witham
March 24th
    12.30 Witham Reserves
    13.30 High Easter
    14.30 Braintree Reserves
    15.30 Gosfield
    16.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    17.30 Coggeshall
    18.30 Three Fields
    19.30 Witham
March 31st      
    12.30 Woodham Mortimer III
    13.30 Coggeshall
    14.30 Braintree College
    15.30 Rayne Reserves
    16.30 Braintree Reserves
    17.30 Rayne
    18.30 Braintree
    19.30 Boreham
April 14th      
    12.30 Rayne
    13.30 Gosfield
    14.30 Colchester Cavaliers
    15.30 Braintree College Reserves
    16.30 Woodham Mortimer
    17.30 Witham
    18.30 Woodham Mortimer Reserves
    19.30 Rayne Reserves
       
April 21st      
    17.30 Gosfield
    18.30 Braintree College
    19.30 League officials
    19.30 League officials